Privacy Policy

Eger-Park Hotel Ltd.

established: in Eger 3300, 1-3 Szálloda street

Company registration number: Cg.10-09-025205

VAT number: 12553110-2-10

phone: +36 36 522 200

e-mail: info@hotelegerpark.hu

website: hotelegerpark.hu, centroomseger.hu

Data Manager (hereinafter referred to as Company or Eger-Park Hotel Ltf.)

The Eger-Park Hotel Kft., As a controller declares that the 2011 law CXII of informational self-determination and freedom of information on the course of data management. Act (hereinafter. Infotv) act in accordance with the provisions.

The Eger-Park Hotel Ltd. respects the rights of the individual guests, has therefore prepared the following Terms and prospectus (hereinafter the Prospectus), which electronically or on paper is also available in each hotel's official websites of the Company.

This Prospectus provides general guidance on Privacy in the services provided by the Company. Method of Data Management may differ from those of this Prospectus in some cases, however, the Eger-Park Hotel Ltd. will inform in advance the Guest of these differences and the precise manner. All Privacy Notice may not be included in the Prospectus, the Company provides information to the appropriate data before the treatment.

Personal data is pre-determined end of the period of time necessary to fulfil the obligations and to exercise the rights exclusively to the Company. The Company can only handle personal data, which is essential for accomplishing the purpose of data management and appropriate to achieving the objective.

A disclaimer under the age of sixteen years with a minor consent to be valid legal guardian's consent or subsequent approval is required.

In all cases, the data provided is used for purposes other than the original purpose of the data collection company, it shall inform the person concerned, and for which they seek explicit prior consent or provide an opportunity to prohibit their use.

In data management, the Company became aware of their personal data only for the employment of the Company or persons employed by the Company to recognize who have specific tasks related to data management.

2. Concepts

Concerned: identified or under any other personal data specified - identifiable natural person - either directly or indirectly;

Personal data: associated with the data subject of data - especially the names involved, identification and characteristics of one or more of physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of knowledge - and can be deducted from the data, conclusions concerning with him;

Specific Data: racial origin, nationality, political opinion or party affiliation, personal data on religious or philosophical beliefs, the advocacy organization membership, sex life, as well as personal data concerning health, addictions, and personal criminal data;

Contribution: the will and determination of relevant voluntary declaration, based on appropriate information, and which unambiguously consent to the personal data concerning them - management - full or covering some of the operations;

Protest: the statement in question, which objects to the processing of personal data and calls for the elimination of data management and data deletion treated;

Data Manager: the natural or legal person or organization without legal personality who or which alone or jointly with others, determines the purpose of the processing of the data, makes decisions on data processing (including used items) and implement or enforce a contracted data processor.

Data management: regardless of the method used in any operation or set of operations performed on data totality, in particular the collection, recording, organization, storage, alteration, use, availability, transmission, disclosure, alignment or combination, blocking, erasure or destruction, and preventing, photo, or sound or video recording, preparing and recording the identity of the physical attributes (such as fingerprints and palm prints, DNA samples and iris image.);

Data transmission: to make available to a third person as defined in the data;

Disclosure: making data accessible to anyone;

Data Deletion: Making unrecognizable in such a way that the data restoration is no longer possible;

Flag of data: data supply identification markings in order to distinguish,

Closing data: in order to limit further supply management data identification markings on permanent or fixed-term;

Data processing: technical tasks related to data processing operations, methods or means, and the site of application, provided that the technical tasks performed on the data used to perform operations independently;

Data processing: the natural or legal person or organization without legal personality who or which is based on contracts with the controller - is processing data - including a contract under the provisions of the legislation as well;

Third person: a natural or legal person or organization without legal personality who or which is not the subject, the data controller or data processor.

Privacy incident: unlawful treatment or processing of personal data, in particular against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, erasure or destruction, as well as the accidental destruction and damage.

Persons who are nationals of non-member countries: Hungary, except citizens of any person who is not a national of a Member State of the European Economic Area, including stateless as well.

European Economic Area (EEA) : member states of the European Union, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway, as Member States are parties, as well as Switzerland, the same legal status as a state.

3. Data management goals

3.1. Hotel facilities

The provision of management services among all data associated with the data subject is based on voluntary contributions and aims to ensure the provision of services, the communication and presentation of the Company's services. The personal data included in this section of the Company's preserves at the prevailing tax and accounting regulations, time and deletes them after the deadline.

The individual services you can provide additional data in the comments box, which facilitates a complete understanding of the needs of the guest, but not a condition of the room reservation and use of other services it.

3.1.1. Ask for Booking

In the case of online personal (paper-based) or telephone inquiry and booking the following information made available to the Company requests / request of ratings:

  • solicitation;
  • first name,
  • last name,
  • Time and place of birth
  • residence / place of residence (address, city, postal code, country),
  • e-mail address,
  • phone,
  • mobile phone number,
  • credit / debit card type,,
  • Number of credit card / debit card,
  • credit / debit card holder's name,
  • credit / debit card expiration date,
  • credit / debit card CV Code

Use the credit card / debit card information, the Company only to the extent and for such time as long as is absolutely necessary in order to exercise their rights and fulfil its obligations. The data handled by the Company negotiated with its banking partners.

3.1.2. Registration form

When you use the individual hotel facilities the guest fill out a hotel registration card and agrees to a transfer on to employees in the company's facility that the Company has the following mandatory information obligations set out in the relevant legislation (in particular the out immigration and legislation related to tourism tax) long handle in order to meet, as long as the competent authority to verify compliance with the obligations set out in that legislation:

  • solicitation,
  • first name,
  • last name,
  • Time and place of birth
  • nationality

Treatment of third-country nationals on the information below legal requirements:

  • In addition to your personal identification data
  • the identification of the travel document (passport)
  • type of the accommodation, start and end time of use of property
  • visa
  • Number of licenses
  • Date, place

Guest by entering the mandatory information on the hotel services will be conditional.

By signing the application form and handing over the guest agrees to treat personal information stated on the application form as long as necessary in order to exercise the rights and fulfil the obligations of the Company and archives.

3.2. Park Club Card

The Company Park Club Card is a program for hotel guests / service provided to guests for future aimed at providing network access fee discounts for guests.

The Park Club cardholders to give their explicit consent to treat their personal data supplied for this purpose by the Company for the purpose of operating the system and for the purpose of sending a specially-prepared for the Park Club cardholders newsletter. Based on this consent the treatment of personal data transferred last as long as the person concerned is involved in the program. The Company has the right to transmit such data given for the operation of the program in a contractual relationship with its agents, subcontractors, data processing part, the fact that personal data are transferred to third parties so that can not be transmitted outside of the data processing side.

3.3. Camera System

For guests personal and property security cameras are operated by the Company operated hotels in the area.

The data subject consents to the entry of the hotel to prepare the Company's motion picture recordings of it and treat it in order to exercise the rights and fulfil the obligations of the necessary time or archived.

3.4. Newsletter

The Company newsletter can be sent only on the consent. The newsletter is concerned, when you signed on the hotels' websites, e-mail, on paper, on Facebook or otherwise, the name and e-mail address to contribute to the Company by that e-mail address, or facebook accessibility e-mail newsletter.

The personal data is stored separately from the Company for other purposes specified data. The list and the data transmitted by the Company shall be entitled to such third party in order to obtain the recipient's full range of general or personalized information on the latest promotions of the Company.

The Company manages the personal data recorded exclusively for this purpose as long as you want via a newsletter to inform the data subject or down as long as the person concerned does not enrol in the newsletter.

The affected unsubscribe at any time, at the bottom of e-mails, or info@hotelegerpark.hu; info@park-klub.hu e-mail address or the Company's 3300, Hotel u. 1-3. cancellation request sent by postal address.

The Company's five-year review of the newsletter list and asks for confirmation to send the newsletter contribution after five years. The data of the person concerned, who does not give consent to the ratification newsletters, within 30 days after the e-mail delivery of the Company clears.

Feed published on message boards in the Facebook page of the Guest on the page "like" sign up by clicking / "like" link and clicking on the "dislike" / "do not like" link at the same location can opt-out and the message wall using options to delete the unwanted feeds displayed on message boards.

The Company may send advertising material by mail without the prior consent of the person concerned, by ensuring that the attachment of additional advertising material.

3.5. The Facebook page

Operation by the Company or the Company's hotels, etc. available separately on the Facebook social networking site.

The purpose of processing websites of the Company and those can not be found - Share content - exclusive. Using the Facebook page of the book Guest room, participate in contests and information about the latest promotions.

The Company has a Facebook page, "like" / "like" - click on the relevant link will contribute to the Company's news offerings and publish their own noticeboard. The newsletter contained in Section 3.4 apply. When using Facebook sweepstakes applications and data management 3.6. It takes place in accordance with paragraph.

In case you book a room, the system automatically redirected to the website of the Company, in this case, the data management 3.1. Complies happen.

The Company's Facebook page pictures / movies also publishes a variety of events restaurants etc .. If it is not a mass deferred, the Company will always seek the written consent before publishing the pictures.

The Facebook page of data management information privacy principles and regulations provide in the Facebook website www.facebook.com

3.6. Raffle

The Company organizes its own or with someone else occasionally prize to publicize a particular hotel / hotel services.

To participate in a raffle on paper or online on the websites of the Company and facebook pages is possible after registration, after entering the following information

  • first name,
  • last name,
  • residence / place of residence (address, city, postal code, country),
  • e-mail address,
  • phone,
  • mobile phone number,

The purpose of processing the correspondence in order to forward their company to the winner of the prize. The data management to the end of the sweepstakes, the data will be treated in this way (except the winner) deleted within 15 working days of the end of the sweepstakes. The winners of the data stored in the Company's current tax and accounting regulations appropriate time and then delete them after the deadline. In case the subscriber newsletter, contributing to the promotion of these guests request further information it will be kept by the Company pursuant to this Prospectus have 3.4 points

3.7. Visit website data

The Company's website may contain links to websites that are operated by the Company not only serve information to visitors. The Company has no control over the content operated by partner companies and websites so that safety can not be reliable.

The Company uses so-called cookies to track the websites. The system is viewing the page in a cookie generates in order to capture information about the visit (pages visited, time spent on pages, browsing data, exits, etc), which are not associated with the visitor identity of the data. This tool helps developing the website to be user-friendly websites, the Company in accordance with the prevailing demand. The Company does not use cookies to collect personal information.

The Company's websites guests a position to authorize or reject cookies. Most web browsers automatically allow cookies, but these browsers by modifying the settings may be rejected, or if your browser is set, you can get a warning before storing cookies.

However, if cookies are disabled in your browser you may not be able to use fully the functions of the Company's website.

3.8. E-mail

The Company will ensure that anyone via e-mail could contact the Eger-Park Hotel LTD

The Company manages the messages to answer questions, and thereafter archived e-mails and stores for 5 years.

4. Data Security

The Company treats your personal information as confidential, does not provide unauthorized in. In particular, the personal data is protected from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, erasure or destruction, and accidental destruction, damage and against becoming inaccessible arising from changes in the technology used. To ensure technical protection of personal data, the Company will take all necessary precautions.

The Company's employee personal information is used only to the extent necessary and only authorized purpose. To ensure confidentiality committed to that obligation after the activity has finished.

5. Transfering data

The Company reserves the right, in cases specified by law, the personal data handled by the competent authorities, courts seized in accordance with their passes without the express consent of the person concerned.

The Company's leading data transfer records to verify the legality of the transfer of data and information in question, which contains the date of the personal data it manages the transmission of the data transfer legal basis and the recipient, to determine the scope of the personal data transmitted and other data specified in the data prescribing legislation.

The Company reserves the right, in cases specified by law, the personal data handled by the competent authorities, courts seized in accordance with their passes without the express consent of the person concerned.

6. Data Processors

The Company has a specific list of data processing info@hotelegerpark.hu can request a written e-mail letter, which requests to comply with the Company in writing within thirty (30) days.

7. Remedy

7.1. Information

The affected info@hotelegerpark.hu (.. Eger-Park Hotel Ltd., 3300, Szálloda street 1-3) sent written e-mail address or the name and address of the Company at the request no later than 25 days from the date of application of the Company - the same data respect, free of charge, in addition, charge - to once a year informed the concerned that it manages, and processed by a contracted data processing data, they are the source of the data management purpose, legal basis, duration of the data processing names, addresses and related data management activities, the privacy circumstances of the incident, and the impact of measures taken to eliminate, and - in case of transmission of personal data is concerned - the legal basis and the recipient of the transfer.

The Company shall maintain a record for the control measures of data protection incident and the information in question, which includes the extent of personal data is concerned, the range and quantity of data protection incidents involved, the date, circumstances, effects and measures taken to avert and data management with data protection incidents prescribing other information required by law.

In the event of refusal of information, the Company shall notify in writing the person concerned that the refusal was based on information that the provisions of that law and inform the data subject of remedies.

7.2. Correction

If the personal data does not correspond to reality and truthful personal information available to the Company, the Company shall correct personal data. The correction of the Company shall inform the data subject and those who previously may have transmitted the data for data management. The notice may be omitted if it is the purpose of the data processing correction regard to the legitimate interest of the data subject is not hurt. A request, the deadline for settlement, as well as the possibility to appeal 7.1. governed by the provisions above.

7.3. Erasure and blocking, protest

Deletion of personal data, and blocking, in protest against the handling of data in case of Info.tv. § 17 - the provisions contained in 21.§- apply.

7.4. Judicial enforcement

Affected to go to court in case of violation of privacy rights. The court proceedings in the Info.tv. Act V of 2013 on in § 22 of the Civil Code first 2:51. § - 2:54. § provisions, as well as other relevant legal provisions apply.

7.5. Compensation and grievance fees

If the Company may damage or unlawful handling of a breach of data security requirements of the data subject or of violating the right to privacy involved, the Company grievance fee required.

The data controller is exempted from liability for the damage caused and the obligation to pay a fee grievance, if it proves that the damage or violation of the right of privacy in question was caused by forces beyond the scope of data management.

In contrast to the stakeholders, the Company shall be required to pay for that person in case of personal injury award for infringement caused by the data processor can also damage caused by the data processing and Company. The Company shall be exempted from payment of fee liability and harm, if it proves that the damage or violation of the right of privacy in question was caused by forces beyond the scope of data management. You do not have to pay for the damage and harm is not required only when they come from the intentional or grossly negligent conduct in question.

8. Other provisions

The Company reserves the right to revise this Prospectus, which informs the parties concerned amendment. The Company does not assume responsibility for the accuracy of data provided to visitors of the websites, or by the guests.

Privacy issues at any time request the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information help:

Chair: Dr. Attila Péterfalvi 
mailing address: 1534 Budapest, Pf.: 834
Address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c
Telephone: +36 (1) 391-1400
Fax: +36 (1) 391-1410
www: http://www.naih.hu
e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu